Révision PPT – Les verbes en -IR

publicité
-IR = 2E GROUPE
In French, there are 3 different groups that distinguish how we will
conjugate it.
The second is the “-IR Group”.
The very first step is to take the verb in the infinitive (in the –IR
form), and remove the –IR…
JE = -IS
…and then add an -IS
Example: Le verbe CHOISIR
take off the –IR
and add an -IS
Je choisis
Pikachu!
TU = -IS
…and then add an –IS
Example: Le verbe GROSSIR
take off the –IR
and add -IS
Tu grossis !
IL/ELLE/ON = -IT
…and then add an –IT
Example: Le verbe APPLAUDIR
take off the -IR
and add an -IT
Il applaudit
NOUS = ISS0NS
…and then add –ISSONS
Example: Le verbe ROUGIR
take off the –IR
and add –ISSONS
Nous rougissons !
VOUS = -ISSEZ
…and then add an –ISSEZ
Example: Le verbe FINIR
take off the –IR
and add an -ISSEZ
Est-ce que vous finissez
votre souper?
ILS/ELLES = -ISSENT
…and then add –ISSENT
Example: Le verbe VOMIR
take off the –IR
and add -ISSENT
Ils vomissent !
RÉCAPITULONS!
Singular
1st person
2nd person
3rd person
Plural
-IS
-ISSONS
-IS
-ISSEZ
-IT
-ISSENT
PRATIQUONS
vrombit
- (Vrombir) La voiture _____________.
punissent
- (Punir) Les professeurs ____________
les élèves! Oh non!
obéit
- (Obéir) On _____________
à nos parents.
rougissons quand on est gêné.
- (Rougir) Nous _____________
applaudissez les présentations.
- (Applaudir) Vous _____________
choisis
- (Choisir) Je _________________
le cours de sciences.
finis
- (Finir ) Est-ce que tu ______________
tes devoirs?
désobéit
- (Désobéir) Qui _______________
aux lois?
TRADUISEZ
-
No, I don’t blush.
- Non, je ne rougis pas.
-
Who is clapping?
- Qui applaudit?
They (fém) don’t choose classes. We choose classes.
- Elles ne choisissent pas les cours. Nous choisissons les cours/
On choisit les cours
- Y’all finishing homework?
-
- Vous finissez les devoirs?
- You (sing) are puking!
- Tu vomis!
Téléchargement
Explore flashcards